National Specialty 2017 – Calgary, AB
Date: August 6, 2017

Specialty Judge: Randy Garren, Apex, TN, USA

Best In Specialty: CH Mightymites Stoke Up My Desire – Breeder/Owner: Bonnie Foster
Best Opposite: AmCH/Can GCH Redstar Winters Honest Illusions CA TT – Owner: Kathy Davies/Breeder: Sheree Leger/Katie Winters
Select Dog: Am/Can CH Keridan Royally M’Azing v Crossfire – Owner: Kaoruko Usuginu/Breeder: Kathy Hawkins/Keri Haney/Handler: Cindy Kowalchuk-Corrigal
Best Puppy: Mightymites Against The Grain – Owner/Breeder: Bonnie Foster
Best Veteran: Am CH Risingstar U Can’t Make Me – Owner: Deb Stumm/Carol Dry/Breeder: Carol Dry
Best of Winners: Mightymites Against The Grain – Owner/Breeder: Bonnie Foster
Winners Dog: Mightymites Against The Grain – Owner/Breeder: Bonnie Foster
Reserve Winners Dog: Risingstar I Did It My Way – Owner: Jenifer McKay/Breeder: Carol Dry
Veteran Dog: Am CH Risingstar U Can’t Make Me – Owner: Deb Stumm/Carol Dry/Breeder: Carol Dry
Winners Bitch: Sanderlin Sneak Preview – Owner: Cindy Kowalchuk-Corrigal/Breeder: Angela Sanders
Reserve Winners Bitch: Envi Mi Pinup Girl – Owner: Meredith Riley/Jamie Berg/Breeder: Jamie Berg
Veteran Bitch: AmCH/Can GCH Redstar Winters Honest Illusions CA TT – Owner: Kathy Davies/Breeder: Sheree Leger/Katie Winters
Best Bred By Exhibitor: Risingstar Kalea – Owner/Breeder: Deb Stumm/Carol Dry
Sweepstakes, Judge Lyndon Stoodley, Calgary, AB, Canada
Jr. Puppy Male Sweepstakes: Risingstar I Did It My Way
15-18 Month Male Sweepstakes: Alison of Great Pegasus JP
Jr.Puppy Female Sweepstakes: Sanderlin Sneak Preview
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes: Sanderlin Sneak Preview
Best Opposite in Sweepstakes: Risingstar I Did It My Way
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes: AmCH/CanGCH Redstar Winters Honest Illusions CA TT
Best Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes: AmCH Risingstar U Can’t Make Me

 
National Specialty 2011 – Abbotsford, BC

Date: October 29,2011
Specialty Judge: Sharon Newcomb, Santa Fe, NM USA

Best In Specialty: Ch. Wannabee Casanova – Owner: Steve & Lesley Walter/Breeder: Carole Rerko
Best Opposite: Am/Can Ch. Winters Pretty Woman – Owner: Kathy Davies/Breeder: Katie Winters
Award of Merit: Ch. Teralea’s Qwikstep – Owner: Meredith Riley/Breeder: Myrna Keyser
Best Puppy: Littlefeat’s Special K – Owner/Breeder: Sheena Melone
Best Veteran: Ch. Teralea’s Fire ‘N Ice – Owner/Breeder: Myrna Keyser
Best of Winners: Littlefeat’s Special K – Owner/Breeder: Sheena Melone
Winners Dog: Mightymites Sweet Timothy – Owner/Breeder: Steve & Bonnie Foster
Reserve Winners Dog: Teralea’s Heart of Fire – Owner/Breeder: Myrna Keyser
Veteran Dog: Am/Can Ch. Aztex Hans Solo – Owner: Myrna Keyser/Breeder: Chris Smith
Winners Bitch: Littlefeat’s Special K – Owner/Breeder: Sheena Melone
Reserve Winners Bitch: Teralea’s Kiss of Mystery – Owner/Breeder: Myrna Keyser
Best Brace: Teralea’s First Class Edition/Teralea’s Sweet Charity – Owner/Breeder: Myrna Keyser
Best Stud Dog: Am/Can Ch. Wannabee First Edition for TR – Owner: Myrna Keyser/Breeder: Carole Rerko
Best Brood Bitch: Ch. Teralea’s Fire ‘N Ice – Owner/Breeder: Myrna Keyser

Sweepstakes, Judge Joy Henderson, Langley, BC, Canada
Sr.Puppy Male Sweepstakes:
Teralea’s Heart Of Fire
Jr.Puppy Female Sweepstakes: Teralea’s Kiss Of Mystery
Sr Puppy Female Sweepstakes: Mightymites Strategic Agenda
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes: Teralea’s Kiss Of Mystery
Best Opposite in Sweepstakes: Teralea’s Heart Of Fire
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes: CH Aztex Hans Solo
Best Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Teralea’s Fire ‘N Ice

National Specialty 2010 – Halifax, NS
Date: September 5, 2010
Specialty Judge: Ekaterina Senashenko, Russia

Best In Specialty: Ch. Weeskelf Shamon Of Endor
Best Opposite: Ch. Applea Rumblin Caper
Best Puppy: Riding The Wave Z Canczech
Winners Bitch: Applea Rumblin Heart
Best Altered: Applea Cosmic Flare
Best Brood Bitch: BISS Ch. Applea Understanding Heart

Sweepstakes, Judge Mary Spinelli
Best In Sweepstakes: Applea Rumblin Heart
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes: Ch. Applea Undercover Caper

National Specialty 2009 – Ontario
Date: August 15, 2009
Specialty Judge: Eugene Blake

Best In Specialty: Ch Altanero Red Alert
Best Opposite: Ch The Hibbyhibby Shake at Weepin
Award of Merit: Ch Dazzling Prince Amnon
Best Puppy: Ch The Hibbyhibby Shake at Weepin
Best of Winners: Pinache’s Marcipin
Winners Dog: Regatta’s Reason for Treason
Reserve Winners Dog: Wilmarfarm Man About Town
Winners Bitch: Pinache’s Marcipin
Reserve Winners Bitch: Fabert’s Tiny Malee BlackSnow
Best Brace: Pinache’s Marcipin/Pinache’s Dancin Bellerina

National Specialty 2006 – Lombardy, Ontario

Date: 2006
Specialty Judge: William Taylor

Best In Specialty:
Ch Applea Understanding Heart – Owner/Breeder: Florence Outhouse
Best Opposite: Goldmedal Victor’s Legend – Owner/Breeder: Barbara Zagrodnick
Best Puppy: Goldmedal Victor’s Legend – Owner/Breeder: Barbara Zagrodnick
Best of Winners: Mojama Perle Noire – Owner: C & S Dufresne, & C Bonin/Breeder: C & S Dufresne
Winners Dog: Goldmedal Victor’s Legend – Owner/Breeder: Barbara Zagrodnick
Reserve Winners Dog: Mojama Empire Du Soleil Levant – Owner/Breeder: C & S Dufresne
Winners Bitch: Mojama Perle Noire – Owner: C & S Dufresne, & C Bonin/Breeder: C & S Dufresne
Reserve Winners Bitch: Goldmedal Vixen of Mt Fox – Owner/Breeder: Barbara Zagrodnick
Best Brace: Goldmedal Larrimie of Victor and Golmedal Vixen of Mt Fox
Best Stud Dog: Ch Cobo Home Towns Spirit
Best Brood Bitch: Goldmedal Vixen of Mt Fox
Best Altered: Pinache’s The Fab Bonzi Eh

Sweepstakes Judge Gerona MacQuaig
Best In Sweepstakes: Mojama Empire Du Soleil Levant
Best Opposite in Sweepstakes: Mojama Perle Noire

Previous National Specialty Winners